^
5 Carabidae

Cicindela japana

Bembidion cf eurygonum

Tachyura laetifica

Dromius batesi

Dromius prolixus

Lachnolebia cribricollis

Lebia bifenestrata

Lebia retrofasciata

Parena dorsigera

Negreum bentonis
10 Scirtidae

Herthania japonicola

Sacodes nakanei
15 Buprestidae

Agrilus daimio

Agrilus discalis

Coraebus quadriundulatus

Trachys variolaris
19 Ptilodactylidae

Ptilodactyla chujoi
21 Psephenidae

Macroeubria similis
29 Eucnemidae

Microrhagus ramosus

Hylochares harmandi

Fornax nipponicus
30 Elateridae

Adelocera difficilis

Agrypnus binodulus

Athousius humeralis

Hemicrepidius sinuatus

Hemicrepidius jactatus

Calambus mundulus

Fleutiauxellus sp.

Dalopius exilis

Ectinus insidiosus

Ectinus sericeus

Melanotus legatus

Melanotus cf. senilis

Podeonius aquilis

Silesis musculus

Paracardiophorus sequens

Elateridae sp. 01
31 Lycidae

Benibotarus spinicoxis

Lycostomus modestus

Ponyalis quadricollis
33 Lampyridae

Cyphonocerus ruficollis
34 Cantharidae

Themus cyanipennis

Asiopodabrus cf. lictorius
47 Geotrupidae

Phelotrupes auratus
50 Scarabaeidae

Caccobius jessoensis

Onthophagus atripennis

Ectinohoplia obducta

Heptophylla picea

Melolontha japonica

Holotrichia parallela

Paraserica grisea

Serica sp.

Exomala orientalis

Nipponovalgus angusticollis
57 Leiodidae

Anisotoma curta

Pseudcolenis grandis

Pseudcolenis hilleri
59 Staphylinidae

Lordithon pallidiceps

Oiceoptoma nigropunctatum

Apatetica princeps

Scaphidium incisum

Scaphidium rufopygum

Ascaphium tibiale

Paederus lewisi

Atanygnathus terminalis
60 Dermestidae

Orphinus japonicus

Orphinus quadrimaculatus
63 Ptinidae (einschl. Anobiidae)

Xyletinus tomentosus
70 Cleridae

Cladiscus obeliscus
71 Lophocateridae

Ancyrona haroldi
74 Melyridae

Dasytes vulgaris

Intybia histrio
79 Aderidae

Pseudolotelus japonicus
82 Oedemeridae

Nacerdes waterhousei
85 Salpingidae

Lissodema dentatum

Lissodema cf. japonum

Lissodema tomaroides
87 Anthicidae

Macratria fluviatilis

Macratria serialis

Anthicomorphus niponensis

Clavicollis fugiens
89 Zopheridae

Bolcocius granulosus

Endophloeus serratus

Glyphocryptus brevicollis
90 Tetratomidae

Penthe japana

Holostrophus lewisi
91 Melandryidae

Orchesia diversenotata

Orchesia imitans

Melandryidae sp. (?)
92 Ciidae

Odontocis denticollis
93 Mycetophagidae

Mycetophagus ater

Mycetophagus pustulosus
94 Tenebrionidae

Lagria rufipennis

Amarygmus curvus

Plesiophthalmus laevicollis

Boletoxenus bellicosus

Byrsax lewisi

Uloma latimanus

Hymenalia unicolor

Mycetochara oodaigaharaensis

Platydema nigroaeneum

Ades convexus

Derispia japonicola

Basanus erotyloides

Scaphidema pictipennis

Misolampidius cf. okumurai

Tetragonomenes palpaloides

Strongylium brevicorne

Strongylium niponicum
96 Synchroidae

Synchroa melanotoides
109 Endomychidae

Ectomychus basalis

Ancylopus pictus
106 Coccinellidae

Serangium japonicum

Cryptogonus orbiculus

Chilocorus renipustulatus

Coccinula crotchi

Propylea japonica

Synona consanguinea

Henosepilachna vigintioctopunctata

Kiiro koebelei

Amida tricolor

Platynaspis lewisii

Platynaspis maculosus

Sasajiscymnus nakanei

Pullus dorcatomoides

Scymnus nubilus
110 Erotylidae

Anadastus praeustus

Languriomorpha lewisii

Languriomorpha nigritarsis

Microlanguria jansoni

Triplax canalicollis

Triplax japonica

Tritoma niponensis
115 Nitidulidae

Carpophilus chalybeus

Carpophilus nepos

Cyllodes dubius

Cyllodes hiranoi

Neopallodes inermis

Physoronia explanata

Pocadites dilatimanus

Ussuriphia hilleri
117 Silvanidae

Uleiota arboreus

Psammoecus fasciatus

Psammoecus trimaculatus
122 Laemophloeidae

Notolaemus lewisi
121 Phalacridae

Phalacrus cf. punctatus
123 Anthribidae

Ulorhinus funebris
124.1 Attelabidae / Attelabinae

Euops pustulatus

Euops splendidus

Euops konoi

Euops punctatostriatus
124.2 Attelabidae / Apoderinae

Apoderus jekelii

Apoderus erythrogaster

Paratrachelophorus longicornis

Agomadaranus pardalis
124.3 Attelabidae / Rhynchitinae

Byctiscus congener

Eugnamptobius flavipes

Cartorhynchites apertus

Cyllorhynchites ursulus

Involvulus cylindricollis

Mecorhis plumbea?
128.1 Curculionidae / Curculioninae

Anthonomus bisignifer

Anthonomus okumai

Anthonomus pomorum

Cionus helleri

Archarius roelofsi

Koreoculio minitissima

Curculio camelliae

Curculio dentipes
128.1a Curculionidae / Rhynchaeninae

Orchestes amurensis

Rhamphus hisamatsui
128.3 Curculionidae / Baridinae

Anthinobaris dispilota

Psilarthroides czerskyi

Nespilobaris parabasimaculata
128.4 Curculionidae / Ceutorhynchinae

Cardipennis shaowuensis

Mecysmoderes fulvus

Rhinoncus cribricollis

Scleropteroides hypocrita

Scleropteroides longiprocessus
128.5 Curculionidae / Conoderinae

Telephae murakamii
128.6 Curculionidae / Cossoninae

Stenoscelis longisetosa

Macrorhyncolus crassiusculus
128.7 Curculionidae / Cryptorhynchinae

Rhadinomerus subovatus

Cryptorhynchus electus
128.9 Curculionidae / Entiminae

Catapionus nebulosus

Calomycterus setarius

Anosimus decoratus

Cyrtepistomus castaneus

Myosides pyrus

Lepidepistomodes nigromaculatus

Nothomyllocerus griseus

Phyllolytus variabilis

Episomus turritus

Phyllobius incomptus

Phyllobius picipes

Phyllobius brevitarsis

Polydrusus isshikii

Eugnathus distinctus

Scepticus griseus

Pseudocneorhinus bifasciatus
128.10 Curculionidae / Hyperinae

Hypera postica

Phaeopholus ornatus
128.11 Curculionidae / Lixinae

Larinus griseopilosus

Lixus maculatus

Lixus acutipennis
128.12 Curculionidae / Mesoptilinae

Carcilia tenuistriata
128.13 Curculionidae / Molytinae

Pimelocerus exsculptus

Sternuchopsis trifida
128.14 Curculionidae / Scolytinae

Polygraphus cf. proximus
128.17 Curculionidae / Dryophthorinae

Sitophilus zeamais

Aplotes roelofsi
132 Cerambycidae

Pidonia lyra

Pidonia aegrota

Pidonia grallatrix

Spondylis buprestoides

Paraclytus excultus

Ceresium fuscum

Demonax transilis
132.7 Cerambycidae / Lamiinae

Sciades tonsus

Arhopaloscelis nipponensis

Eupogoniopsis tenuicornis

Miccolamia glabricula

Rhodopina lewisii

Microlera ptinoides

Sybra subfasciata

Acalolepta fraudatrix

Psacothea hilaris

Exocentrus fasciolatus

Exocentrus lineatus

Exocentrus testudineus

Pterolophia caudata

Pterolophia leiopodina

Xenolea asiatica
133.4 Chrysomelidae / Criocerinae

Lema concinnipennis

Lema diversa

Lema honorata
133.5 Chrysomelidae / Cassidinae

Aspidimorpha transparipennis

Laccoptera nepalensis

Cassida nebulosa

Cassida vespertina
133.6 Chrysomelidae / Chrysomelinae

Chrysolina aurichalcea

Gonioctena nigroplagiata
133.7 Chrysomelidae / Galerucinae

Argopus punctipennis

Neocrepidodera obscuritarsis

Nonarthra cyanea

Pseudoliprus hirtus

Sphaeroderma placidum

Sphaeroderma unicolor

Pyrrhalta esakii

Pyrrhalta lineatipes

Pyrrhalta semifulva

Pyrrhalta tibialis

Agelasa nigriceps

Arthrotus niger

Aulacophora nigripennis

Medythia nigrobilineata

Taphinellina nobyi
133.9 Chrysomelidae / Cryptocephalinae

Cryptocephalus exiguus amiculus

Cryptocephalus hyacinthinus

Cryptocephalus perelegans

Adiscus lewisii

Coenobius sulcicollis
133.10 Chrysomelidae / Eumolpinae

Demotina bipunctata

Demotina fasciculata

Demotina modesta

Demotina vernalis

Heteraspis lewisii

Colasposoma dauricum

Basilepta fulvipes

Basilepta hirticollis

Basilepta pallidula

Cleoporus lateralis

Nodina chalcosoma

Pagria consimilis
133a Bruchidae

Bruchidius japonicus

Bruchidius serricollis