5 Carabidae

Cicindela japana

Dromius batesi

Dromius prolixus

Lebia bifenestrata

Lebia retrofasciata
10 Scirtidae

Sacodes nakanei
15 Buprestidae

Agrilus daimio

Agrilus discalis

Coraebus quadriundulatus

Trachys variolaris
19 Ptilodactylidae

Ptilodactyla chujoi
29 Eucnemidae

Hylochares harmandi
30 Elateridae

Adelocera difficilis

Athousius humeralis

Hemicrepidius sinuatus

Calambus mundulus

Ectinus insidiosus

Melanotus legatus

Melanotus cf. senilis

Podeonius aquilis

Silesis musculus

Paracardiophorus sequens
31 Lycidae

Lycostomus modestus

Ponyalis quadricollis
33 Lampyridae

Cyphonocerus ruficollis
47 Geotrupidae

Phelotrupes auratus
50 Scarabaeidae

Onthophagus atripennis

Melolontha japonica

Holotrichia parallela

Serica sp.

Exomala orientalis

Nipponovalgus angusticollis
57 Leiodidae

Anisotoma curta
59 Staphylinidae

Lordithon pallidiceps

Apatetica princeps

Scaphidium incisum

Scaphidium rufopygum

Paederus lewisi

Atanygnathus terminalis
60 Dermestidae

Orphinus japonicus

Orphinus quadrimaculatus
63 Ptinidae (einschl. Anobiidae)

Xyletinus tomentosus
70 Cleridae

Cladiscus obeliscus
71 Lophocateridae

Ancyrona haroldi
74a Malachiidae

Intybia histrio
79 Aderidae

Pseudolotelus japonicus
87 Anthicidae

Macratria fluviatilis

Anthicomorphus niponensis
89 Zopheridae

Bolcocius granulosus

Endophloeus serratus

Glyphocryptus brevicollis
90 Tetratomidae

Holostrophus lewisi
91 Melandryidae

Orchesia diversenotata

Orchesia imitans
93 Mycetophagidae

Mycetophagus ater

Mycetophagus pustulosus
94 Tenebrionidae

Lagria rufipennis

Amarygmus curvus

Plesiophthalmus laevicollis

Boletoxenus bellicosus

Byrsax lewisi

Uloma latimanus

Hymenalia unicolor

Mycetochara oodaigaharaensis

Platydema nigroaeneum

Ades convexus

Derispia japonicola

Basanus erotyloides

Scaphidema pictipennis

Tetragonomenes palpaloides

Strongylium brevicorne

Strongylium niponicum
96 Synchroidae

Synchroa melanotoides
109 Endomychidae

Ectomychus basalis

Ancylopus pictus
106 Coccinellidae

Cryptogonus orbiculus

Propylea japonica

Henosepilachna vigintioctopunctata

Amida tricolor

Platynaspis lewisii

Sasajiscymnus nakanei

Pullus dorcatomoides

Scymnus nubilus
110 Erotylidae

Anadastus praeustus

Languriomorpha lewisii

Languriomorpha nigritarsis

Microlanguria jansoni

Triplax canalicollis

Tritoma niponensis
115 Nitidulidae

Carpophilus chalybeus

Carpophilus nepos

Cyllodes dubius

Neopallodes inermis

Physoronia explanata

Pocadites dilatimanus

Ussuriphia hilleri
117 Silvanidae

Uleiota arboreus

Psammoecus fasciatus

Psammoecus trimaculatus
122 Laemophloeidae

Notolaemus lewisi
123 Anthribidae

Ulorhinus funebris
124.1 Attelabidae / Attelabinae

Euops pustulatus

Euops splendidus

Euops konoi

Euops punctatostriatus
124.2 Attelabidae / Apoderinae

Apoderus jekelii

Apoderus erythrogaster

Paratrachelophorus longicornis
124.3 Attelabidae / Rhynchitinae

Eugnamptobius flavipes

Cyllorhynchites ursulus

Mecorhis plumbea?
128.1 Curculionidae / Curculioninae

Anthonomus bisignifer

Anthonomus okumai

Archarius roelofsi

Curculio camelliae

Curculio dentipes
128.1a Curculionidae / Rhynchaeninae

Orchestes amurensis
128.3 Curculionidae / Baridinae

Anthinobaris dispilota
128.4 Curculionidae / Ceutorhynchinae

Mecysmoderes fulvus

Rhinoncus cribricollis

Scleropteroides hypocrita

Scleropteroides longiprocessus
128.5 Curculionidae / Conoderinae

Telephae murakamii
128.6 Curculionidae / Cossoninae

Macrorhyncolus crassiusculus
128.7 Curculionidae / Cryptorhynchinae

Rhadinomerus subovatus

Cryptorhynchus electus
128.9 Curculionidae / Entiminae

Catapionus nebulosus

Calomycterus setarius

Anosimus decoratus

Cyrtepistomus castaneus

Myosides pyrus

Nothomyllocerus griseus

Episomus turritus

Phyllobius picipes

Phyllobius brevitarsis

Polydrusus isshikii

Eugnathus distinctus

Scepticus griseus
128.10 Curculionidae / Hyperinae

Phaeopholus ornatus
128.11 Curculionidae / Lixinae

Larinus griseopilosus
128.12 Curculionidae / Mesoptilinae

Carcilia tenuistriata
128.13 Curculionidae / Molytinae

Sternuchopsis trifida
128.17 Curculionidae / Dryophthorinae

Sitophilus zeamais

Aplotes roelofsi
132 Cerambycidae

Pidonia aegrota

Pidonia grallatrix

Paraclytus excultus

Demonax transilis
132.7 Cerambycidae / Lamiinae

Sciades tonsus

Eupogoniopsis tenuicornis

Miccolamia glabricula

Rhodopina lewisii

Microlera ptinoides

Sybra subfasciata

Acalolepta fraudatrix

Exocentrus fasciolatus

Exocentrus testudineus

Pterolophia caudata

Xenolea asiatica
133.4 Chrysomelidae / Criocerinae

Lema concinnipennis

Lema diversa

Lema honorata
133.5 Chrysomelidae / Cassidinae

Cassida nebulosa

Cassida vespertina

Laccoptera nepalensis
133.6 Chrysomelidae / Chrysomelinae

Chrysolina aurichalcea

Gonioctena nigroplagiata
133.7 Chrysomelidae / Galerucinae

Neocrepidodera obscuritarsis

Nonarthra cyanea

Pseudoliprus hirtus

Sphaeroderma placidum

Sphaeroderma unicolor

Pyrrhalta esakii

Agelasa nigriceps

Arthrotus niger

Taphinellina nobyi
133.9 Chrysomelidae / Cryptocephalinae

Cryptocephalus hyacinthinus

Adiscus lewisii

Coenobius sulcicollis
133.10 Chrysomelidae / Eumolpinae

Demotina bipunctata

Demotina fasciculata

Cleoporus lateralis

Nodina chalcosoma

Pagria consimilis
133a Bruchidae

Bruchidius japonicus

Bruchidius serricollis